Agenda 2017

January
5 Alta (Norway): Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra, Opera-Gala
6 Tromsø: Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra, Opera-Gala
7 Bodø: Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra, Opera-Gala
8 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, The Firebird
9 Narvik: Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra, Opera-Gala
10 Mosjøen: Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra, Opera-Gala

February
3 Bogotá (Columbia): Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra, Smetana, Elgar, Tchaikovsky
4 Bogotá (Columbia): Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra, Smetana, Elgar, Tchaikovsky
10 Bogotá (Columbia): Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra, Stravinsky, Poulenc, Beethoven
11 Bogotá (Columbia): Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra, Stravinsky, Poulenc, Beethoven
16 Joensuu (Finland): Joensuu City Orchestra, Mozart, Madetoja, Barber, Prokofiev
20 February – 31 March rehearsals Magic Flute in Göteborg

April
1 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Magic Flute Premiere
8 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Magic Flute
12 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Magic Flute
19 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Magic Flute
22 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Magic Flute
27 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Magic Flute
29 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Magic Flute

May
3 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Magic Flute
5 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Magic Flute
12 Jönköping (Sweden): UGSO, Mussorgsky, Haydn, Mayer, Prokofiev
17 Göteborg (Sweden): UGSO, Mussorgsky, Haydn, Mayer, Prokofiev (soloist Truls Mørk)
23 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Säsongspresentation

June
1 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Magic Flute
3 Göteborg (Sweden): Göteborgsoperan, Magic Flute
12 – 17 Göteborg: Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra, Side by side camp

July
3 – 9 Landsberg (Bavaria): Landsberger Sommermusiken
17 July – 10 August Hedeland (Denmark): rehearsals La Bohème

August
11 Premiere La Bohème, Opera Hedeland – Denmark
16 Kulturkalas concerts, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden (music by Rossini, Bellini, Mussorgsky, Strauss and Wagner)
18 La Bohème, Opera Hedeland – Denmark
19 La Bohème, Opera Hedeland – Denmark
24 Niels W. Gade jubilee concert, Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra, Copenhagen – Denmark (music by Hade and Nielsen)

September
8 Beethoven 9, Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra – Colombia
9 Beethoven 9, Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra – Colombia
13 Stravinsky “Sacre du Printemps”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden
15 Smyth ”The Wreckers”, Elgar “Enigma Variations”, Beethoven 5, University of Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra – Sweden
17 Stravinsky “Sacre du Printemps”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden
22 Stravinsky “Sacre du Printemps”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden
27 Stravinsky “Sacre du Printemps”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden
30 Stravinsky “Sacre du Printemps”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden

October
13 Opera Gala Concert, Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra – Colombia
14 Opera Gala Concert, Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra – Colombia
20 Beethoven ”Leonore 3”, Bartok Piano Concerto No.3, Brahms 3, Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra – Colombia, Elena Bashkirova
21 Beethoven ”Leonore 3”, Bartok Piano Concerto No.3, Brahms 3, Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra – Colombia, Elena Bashkirova

November
10 Shostakovitch ”The nose”, Creston Marimba Concerto, Nielsen 5, Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra – Colombia
11 Shostakovitch, ”The nose”, Creston Marimba Concerto, Nielsen 5, Bogotá Philharmonic Orchestra – Colombia
23 Walton ”Hamlet and Ophelia”, Debussy Fantasy, Sibelius 2, Minas Gerais Filarmonica, Belo Horizonte – Brazil
24 Walton ”Hamlet and Ophelia”, Debussy Fantasy, Sibelius 2, Minas Gerais Filarmonica, Belo Horizonte – Brazil

December
8 Haydn ”The pharmacist”, Hindemith ”The long christmas diner” Opera Conservatory Gothenburg, UGSO – Sweden
11 Haydn ”The pharmacist”, Hindemith ”The long christmas diner” Opera Conservatory Gothenburg, UGSO – Sweden
12 Haydn ”The pharmacist”, Hindemith ”The long christmas diner” Opera Conservatory Gothenburg, UGSO – Sweden
15 Haydn ”The pharmacist”, Hindemith ”The long christmas diner” Opera Conservatory Gothenburg, UGSO – Sweden
16 Haydn ”The pharmacist”, Hindemith ”The long christmas diner” Opera Conservatory Gothenburg, UGSO – Sweden

Agenda 2018

January

5 Opera Gala Concert, Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra – Norway
6 Opera Gala Concert, Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra – Norway
7 Opera Gala Concert, Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra – Norway
8 Opera Gala Concert, Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra – Norway
9 Opera Gala Concert, Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra – Norway
10 Opera Gala Concert, Arctic Philharmonic Orchestra – Norway
18 Bernstein ”West Side Story” Ouverture, Ravel Piano Concerto, Nielsen 5, Sønderjylland Symphony Orchestra – Denmark
19 Bernstein ”West Side Story” Ouverture, Ravel Piano Concerto, Nielsen 5, Sønderjylland Symphony Orchestra – Denmark

February
15 Prokofiev ”Romeo and Juliet” ”Symphonie classique”, Penderecki and Hummel Trumpet Concertos, Kristiansand Symphony Orchestra – Norway, Tine Tingh Helseth

March
24 Premiere Rossini “Barber of Seville”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden
29 Rossini “Barber of Seville”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden

April
4 Rossini “Barber of Seville”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden
8 Rossini “Barber of Seville”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden
12 Marcello, Haydn, Joensuu City Orchestra – Finland
15 Rossini “Barber of Seville”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden
18 Rossini “Barber of Seville”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden
22 Rossini “Barber of Seville”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden
27 Verdi Requiem, University of Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra – Sweden
28 Verdi Requiem, University of Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra – Sweden

May
2 Rossini “Barber of Seville”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden
8 Rossini “Barber of Seville”, Gothenburg Opera – Sweden